Monday, May 9, 2011

"Sumo - SonaOne ft Karmal" Lyrics (Ill Legal Downloads vol. II)

Intro
Oohhhhhhhhh, sumo - oh oh oh oh oh ohhhh,
Oohhhhhhhhh,

Karmal
Uh, Yeah...
The best right here with a flow so sick,
Best believe it's tight here, like a pussy no dick,
Chicks sallow and I spray, you can call me X - Men,
My phone is prepaid, and I'm on a sex plan,

The beat is so heavy, it's time to work out,
My brain is kinda sweaty, from pulling the words out,
I'm building up my muscles, for my mental hustle,
So I can hit hard, break you down like puzzles,

Up for the title, I will never back down,
Become your damn idol as I lay this track down,
And you can always try, you can come and test us,
We be like Sumo wrestlers, we make you restless,

Microwave flow, with a fridge like swagger,
Line so sharp, you might think I'm spittin' daggers,
But this is what I think, whatchu think, don't matter,
Cause' every time the beat drops, I get (fatter),

Chorus
My shit so heavy, like I'm spittin' out a sumo, sumo - oh oh oh oh oh ohhhh,
More bars, than they Mars are, imma take you girl to pluto, pluto - oh oh oh oh oh ohh,
So don't (don't), act like you don't, don't like whatcha hearin',
Cause you like it, you like it (aha), you like it (Aha), you like it,

SonaOne
Yeah, none of you can fuck, with the skills that I possess,
None of you can fuck with me, cyber sex,
I break records, while you get your vinyl pressed,
Not a single sign of stress, my shit like survival test,

Double X Line Line, bring the fire like a match box,
Lunch with the Yeti, dinner time I'm with the Sasquatch,
I am way ahead of my time, like a fast clock,
Fuck a crack rock, I'll be smokin' on my cash drop,

And that's the usual, nothin' too peculiar,
I be on that mango, you be puffin' on petunias,
Shit that got me seein' double, lookin' like there's two of ya,
Yeah, that's my muthafuckin' style, Julia,

Iggy Pop shit, fuckin' fifty hot bitches,
Simply cause' my flow is sicker than a ciggie box picture,
Ctrl-Z all you want, you can't undo,
Cause I will never give a fuck, like a nun do,

Chorus
My shit so heavy, like I'm spittin' out a sumo, sumo - oh oh oh oh oh ohhhh,
More bars, than they Mars are, imma take you girl to pluto, pluto - oh oh oh oh oh ohh,
So don't (don't), act like you don't, don't like whatcha hearin',
Cause you like it, you like it, you like it, you like it,

Oooohhhhhh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh,
Oohhhhhhhhh, sumo - oh oh oh oh oh ohhhh,

So don't (don't), act like you don't, don't like whatcha hearin',
Cause you like it, you like it, you like it, you like it.





In my opinion, this is one of the BEST songs SonaOne and Karmal have made. Sick beat, sick flow, sick punchlines. How sick can a track get? Enjoy this one guys, enjoy :)

3 comments:

  1. sona and karmal are crazyyyyyyy. i love it.

    ReplyDelete
  2. freaking dope bro ;)

    ReplyDelete